Business Visa
Home › Business Visa
 

The following documents are required for processing the visa:

  1. All individual visa seekers are requested to apply for the Indian Visa through online application link by typing the URL http://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/ and then click: Regular Visa Application and select Mission: Indonesia – Bali

  2. Passport – it should have a minimum validity of six months and minimum 2 blank pages inside.

  3. Photographs – 2 latest colour, matt (not glossy), passport size photographs (4x4) depicting front page against white background are required (please do not wear white clothes).

  4. Hard copy (print out) of online registration visa application form

  5. Confirmed return ticket or print out of the confirmed to and from journey (in & out of India)

  6. Letter of request/ guarantee from the company in Indonesia indicating nature of Applicant’s Business and position held in the Company (in English only)

  7. In case the person is self-employed, copy of his bank statement in original and his business card

  8. Letter of invitation from the company in India. It should clearly indicate the period of invitation (on Company’s letter head – fax/ scanned copy, only Email communication without signature is not acceptable).

  9. Company Registration Certificate of the company in India

  10. Company Registration Certificate of the company in Indonesia

  11. Bussiness Visa application of NON-INDONESIAN (foreigners) who is not a resident of Indonesia requires original & photocopy of KITAS/ KITAB. They should apply at least one week in advance.

The Bussiness Visa is granted for short visits to India for engaging in business or attending business meetings/ negotiations. Stay or seeking employment under Bussiness visa is illegal. The Bussiness Visa is non-extendable and non-convertible.

The Business Visa is given for a maximum period of one (1) year with multiple entries. All Business Visa holders are required to register with FRRO (Foreigner Regional Registration Office) if the continuous period of stay is more than 180 days.

The Business Visa to foreigners (Non-Indonesians) is issued from countries of their domicile where their residence is more than two years. If it is less, prior clearance is sought from Missions where the applicant has permanent residence. They should apply at least one week in advance.

Additional form to be filled for business visas



Navigation