Entry Visa
Home › Entry Visa
 

Entry Visa is granted to foreign spouse/children of Indian nationals particularly those who want to live in India. Foreigners residing in India can also invite their family (spouse and children), with the written consent from their host institution/organization, to stay with him on the basis of his valid Indian visa. The Entry Visa can be granted for a maximum period of one year with multiple entries, which is extendable in India by the FRRO/Immigration Department.

The following documents are required for processing the visa.

  1. All individual visa seekers are requested to apply for the Indian Visa through online application link by typing the URL http://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/ and then click: Regular Visa Application and select Mission: Indonesia – Bali

  2. Passport – it should have a minimum validity of six months and minimum 2 blank pages inside.

  3. Photographs – 2 latest colour, matt (not glossy), passport size photographs (4x4) depicting front page against white background are required (please do not wear white clothes).

  4. Hard copy (print out) of online registration visa application form

  5. Marriage Certificate in case of spouse/ Birth Certificate in case of child (Original)

  6. Certificates should be produced for verification along with copies)

  7. Confirmed ticket

  8. Copy of Indian passport / copy of passport with valid Indian visa

  9. Sponsorship Letter from the spouse for stay in India




Navigation