Journalist Visa
Home › Journalist Visa
 

Journalist visa is issued to professional journalists and photographers representing recognized electronic or print media. Please contact Information Wing of the Consulate for prior approval before applying for visa in Consular Section. The applicant must apply well in advance. The documents required are as under :

  1. All individual visa seekers are requested to apply for the Indian Visa through online application link by typing the URL http://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/ and then click: Regular Visa Application and select Mission: Indonesia – Bali

  2. Passport – it should have a minimum validity of six months and minimum 2 blank pages inside.

  3. Photographs – 2 latest colour, matt (not glossy), passport size photographs (4x4) depicting front page against white background are required (please do not wear white clothes).

  4. Hard copy (print out) of online registration visa application form

  5. Confirmed return ticket or print out of the confirmed to and fro journey.

  6. Recommendation letter from the employer.

  7. Letter from the Indian office of the employer of his associate in India.




Navigation